Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Head Teacher

Mrs R Jones

 

Deputy Head Teachers

Mrs J Roebuck - EYFS/KS1

Mrs L Withers - KS2

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs J Stimpson - EYFS Lead

Miss F McHugh - Y3/4 Lead (currently on Maternity Leave)

Mr P Stimpson - Y5/6 Lead

Mr J Cross - Curriculum Lead

 

School Business Manager

Mrs C Greasby

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Attendance

Mrs L Withers

 

CLA Lead - Looked After Children

Mrs L Withers

 

Designated Safeguarding Contacts

Mrs R Jones and Mrs J Stimpson

Designated Safeguarding Leads

 

Mrs L Withers, Mrs J Roebuck, Mr P Stimpson and Mr J Cross

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads

 

GDPR

Mr J Cross and Mrs C Greasby

 

Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs L Withers

 

SENDCO and SEND Team

Mrs H Hounslow and Mrs J Roebuck - SENDCOs

Mrs H Hounslow and Mrs L Clay - ADHD Leads

Mrs V Davidson and Mr K Hinchley - Dyslexia Leads

Mrs N Chambers and Mrs F Sammons - Mental Health Leads

Mrs J Cowling - School Counsellor

Mr B Dobb - Social, Emotional, Nurture and Behaviour Support

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Curriculum

Mr J Cross - Curriculum Lead

Mrs N Martin - Enrichment Lead

 

Mrs N Martin - English Lead

Miss D Peat - English Team - Early Reading and Phonics Lead

Mrs J Stimpson - English Team - EYFS Representative

 

Mrs J Roebuck - Maths Lead

Mr P Stimpson - Maths Team - KS2 Representative

Mrs R Harman - Maths Team - EYFS Representative

 

 

Mr P Stimpson - ICT Lead

 

Mrs N Chambers - Art Lead

Mrs S Wilkinson - DT Lead

Mrs F Sammons - Geography Lead

Mr J Cross - History Lead

Mrs L Clay - MFL Lead

Mrs R Harman - Music Lead

Mr J Libecans and Mr M Aldridge - PE and Sports' Premium Lead

Mrs T Vernon - PSHE Lead

Mrs V Davidson - RE Lead

Mr J Cross - Science Lead

 

Mr P Stimpson - Evolve and Educational Visits

 

Mr P Halfpenny - Sports' Coach

_________________________________________________________________________

 

EYFS Team

Mrs H Hounslow - Nursery Lead and Nursery Teacher

Mrs J Eyre - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Grace - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Smith - Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss S Short - Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Stimpson - Reception Teacher

Mrs R Harman - Reception Teacher

Mrs L Hayes - Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Collopy - Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss S Short - Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss C Grantham - 1:1 Support

 

KS1 Team

Mrs K Hinchley - Y1 Teacher

Miss D Peat - Y1 Teacher

Mrs F Sammons - Y1 Teacher

Mrs L Reek - Y1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Collopy - Y1 Teaching Assistant

Miss K Smith - 1:1 Support

Mrs K McQuone - 1:1 Support

 

Mrs J Roebuck - Y2 Teacher

Mrs T Vernon - Y2 Teacher

Miss E Pritchard - Y2 Teacher

Mrs J Staples - Y2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Collopy - Y2 Teaching Assistant

Miss S Abbott - 1:1 Support

 

Lower KS2 Team (Y3/4)

Mr J Cross - Y3 Teacher

Mrs V Davidson - Y3 Teacher

Mrs N Chambers - Y3 Teacher

Miss D Peat - Y3 Teacher (Thursday and Friday)

Mrs J Cowling - Y3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Hickenbottom - 1:1 Support

 

Mrs L Withers - Y4 Teacher

Mrs S Wilkinson - Y4 Teacher

Mr M Aldridge - Y4 Teacher

Mrs D Stewart - Y4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Short - Y4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Katy - 1:1 Support

Mrs M Lane - 1:1 Support

 

Upper KS2 Team (Y5/6)

Mrs L Clay - Y5 Teacher

Mr J Libecans - Y5 Teacher

Mrs V Clarke - Y5 Teaching Assistant

 

Mr P Stimpson - Y6 Teacher

Mrs N Martin - Y6 Teacher
Mrs L Cantrill - Y6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Frogson - 1:1 Support

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Breakfast and After School Club Team

Miss Katy

Mrs G Payne

 

Office Team

Mrs C Greasby - School Business Manager

Mrs T Lever - Office Admin Assistant

Ms M Smith - Office Admin Assistant

 

Site Team

Mr T Dubowski - Cover Site Manager

Mr D Allsopp - Cover Site Manager

Mrs D Warriner - Cleaner

Mrs K Palethorpe - Cleaner

Miss C Thorne - Cleaner

Mrs V Mumford - Cleaner

Miss S Wheeler - Cleaner

 

Kitchen and Catering Team

Mrs J Voisey - Kitchen and Catering Manager

Mrs J Copson

Miss K Jones

Mrs G Payne

Mrs A Scrimshaw

Mrs S Turner

 

Midday Supervising Team

Mrs L Corbett - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Durant

Mrs C Hook

Mrs E Thorne

Miss S Wheeler

Miss S Housley

Mrs V Mumford

Mrs K Drury

Mrs V Evans

Miss C Grantham

Mrs J Goodacre

Miss C Thorne

Miss C Pollard

Mrs H Porter-Stevenson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top